BCHS Wrestling
Coaches
DVD
Schedule
Roster
Invitational
Photos
History
Pride Kids
06/07 Season
07/08 Season
08/09 Season
09/10 Season
Booster Club
Directions
Contact Us
Links
Miscellaneous

In memory of

Vickie Smith

Click on the logo

CHARACTER                              PRIDE                              INTENSITY

BRADLEY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

1000 South Lee Highway, Cleveland, Tennessee 37311

Home of 24 State Championships

2008 -2009 Schedule

Date

Opponent

Place

Time

Win/Loss

Score

12/4/2008

Chattanooga Central

Away

7:00 p.m.

Won

63-15

12/5/2008

Huntsville Invitational

Huntsville AL

TBA

1st Place

**

12/6/2008

Huntsville Invitational

Huntsville AL

TBA

1st Place

**

12/9/2008

Rhea County

Home

7:00 p.m.

Won

75-6

12/12/2008

Forsyth Central Duals

Forsyth Co, GA

TBA

1st Place

**

12/13/2008

Forsyth Central Duals

Forsyth Co, GA

TBA

1st Place

**

12/16/2008

Hixson

Home

7:00 p.m.

Won

60-9

12/19/2008

Bradley Invitational

Home

TBA

Won

**

12/20/2008

Bradley Invitational

Home

TBA

Won

**

12/22/2008

Cleveland Freshman Tourn.

CHS

TBA

2nd Place

**

12/29/2008

Cleveland JV Tourn

CHS

TBA

1st Place

**

1/6/2009

Cookeville

Home

7:00 p.m.

Won

59-18

1/8/2009

Ooltewah

Away

6:00 p.m.

Won

55-21

1/13/2009

Cleveland

Away

7:00 p.m.

Won

35-17

1/14/2009

Dalton/McEachern/Lafayette

Away (Dalton)

5:00 p.m.

Canceled

**

1/20/2009

Red Bank

Away

7:00 p.m.

Won

81-0

1/22/2009

Soddy Dasiy

Home

7:00 p.m.

Won

64 -6

1/26/2009

Walker Valley

Home

7:00 p.m.

Won

47-20

1/29/2009

Region Duals

@ Bradley

6:00 p.m.

1st Place

**

2/6/2009

State Duals

Clarksville TN

TBA

1st Place

**

2/7/2009

State Duals

Clarksville TN

TBA

1st Place

**

2/13/2009

Regional Traditionals

@ Walker Valley

5:00 p.m.

1st Place

**

2/14/2009

Regional Traditionals

@ Wa;lker Valley

10:00 a.m.

1st Place

**

2/18/2009

Traditional State Tournament

UTC

TBA

State

Champs

2/19/2009

Traditional State Tournament

UTC

TBA

State

Champs

2/20/2009

Traditional State Tournament

UTC

TBA

State

Champs

2008-2009 Varsity Team

Weight

Name

Grade

Won

Loss

Pins

Techs

Majors

103

Tyler Pitts

10th

30

4

18

0

7

112

Ethan Hames

10th

34

3

11

3

6

119

Logan "Butters" Biddy

12th

35

1

16

4

5

125

Vince Aguilar

11th

25

7

12

4

2

130

Bradley Colbaugh

10th

34

7

10

4

5

135

David Graham

12th

34

2

27

1

3

140

Randall Taylor

11th

27

5

11

2

5

145

Chris Aguilar

11th

37

3

16

8

4

152

Gabe Murphy

12th

29

11

12

1

5

160

Josh Disney

12th

30

6

19

3

3

171

Matt Roderick

11th

4

6

2

0

0

189

Tucker Bolton

10th

31

8

18

1

3

215

Devin McCulley

10th

12

20

10

1

1

285

Cody Epperson

11th

27

8

15

1

2

Other Wrestlers with Varsity Matches in 2008 - 2009

*Final as of February 21, 2009

Weight

Name

Grade

Won

Loss

Pins

Techs

Majors

171

Craig Hembree

12th

13

9

3

0

1

140

Trevor Herron

11th

2

1

1

0

0

2008-09 Roster

Bradley Central High School Wrestling

Home of 24 Tennessee State Championships

DUAL CHAMPIONS 1994, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, & 2016

TRADITIONAL CHAMPIONS 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010 & 2016

2017  Bradley Central High School Wrestling Booster Club. No part of this site may be reproduced by any means physical or electronic without the expressed written consent of the copyright holder.